Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!

Brand Explorer/Ripped City Gardens

Ripped City Gardens

Sep 2026

Overview

Ripped City Gardens is dedicated to craft cannabis. From the time the clone is cut to the time it hits your lungs we take pride in the work we do to provide you with a great experience. With strains that test up to 30% THC as well as beginner strains we're confident that we have...

RIPPED CITY GARDENS has gained 56.0% YoY, with a notable rank improvement from #46 to #36 in Oregon. The last 3 months show a 12.6% upward trend, solidifying its premium positioning.

Categories

FlowerPre-Rolls
  • Top Category: Flower
  • Price Tier: Mid-Market
  • States Active: 1

Top States

Ripped City Gardens logoRipped City Gardens Top StatesSep 2026

Top states where Ripped City Gardens is active based on indexed sales coverage.

Trend View

Ripped City Gardens logoMarket Insights SnapshotSep 2026

24-Month Trend

Ripped City Gardens market trend chart

Average Price

$23.2

YoY Sales Trend

65.8%

2Y Sales Trend

90.4%

Flower dominates at 99.4% of sales, growing 57.4% YoY—the fastest category growth. This concentration highlights RIPPED CITY GARDENS' focus on a high-demand segment.

CategorySales ShareAvg PriceYoY

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.

RIPPED CITY GARDENS is concentrated in Oregon, which accounts for 100% of its sales. The brand's geographic footprint is limited to this state, emphasizing its local strength.

StateFlowerConcentratesPre-Roll

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.

Market Position

Ripped City Gardens logoCompetitive LandscapeSep 2026

Competitive summary unavailable.

Flower in Oregon Rankings (Last 4 Months)Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Ripped City Garde…: 45Ripped City Garde…: 26Tao Gardens: 23Tao Gardens: 5Cannabis Nation D…: 1Cannabis Nation D…: 1Meraki Gardens: 2Meraki Gardens: 2Grown Rogue: 5Grown Rogue: 3

SKU View

Ripped City Gardens logoTop Selling ProductsSep 2026

Top products for Sep 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.

ProductCategoryMoM
#2
Grand Daddy Buds 3.50 Gram
Grand Daddy Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower1033.5%
#4
Purple Urkle Buds 3.50 Gram
Purple Urkle Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower265.6%
#6
Cherries Buds 3.50 Gram
Cherries Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower201.1%
#8
Grand Daddy Buds 7 Gram
Grand Daddy Buds 7 Gram
Flower545.8%
#10
Apple Fritter Buds 28 Gram
Apple Fritter Buds 28 Gram
Flower300.9%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.

Benchmarking

Competitive Peer Set

Search all brands

Peer brands benchmarked against Ripped City Gardens using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.