Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!

Brand Explorer/Native Cuts

Native Cuts

Aug 2026

Overview

For the true cannabis connoisseurs, Native Cuts delivers. This is where we push the boundaries of cultivation, offering exclusive, pheno-hunted strains and seed genetics rarely seen in Minnesota. We bring unique flavors from across the country, fine-tuning and perfecting each one...

NATIVE CUTS faced a steep decline of 30.8% YoY, slipping from #7 to #14 in rank. The brand's premium positioning struggles as it grapples with a 70.2% drop in sales over the last three months, highlighting a challenging market landscape.

Categories

FlowerVapesPre-Rolls
  • Top Category: Flower
  • Price Tier: Premium
  • States Active: 1

Top States

Native Cuts logoNative Cuts Top StatesAug 2026

Top states where Native Cuts is active based on indexed sales coverage.

Trend View

Native Cuts logoMarket Insights SnapshotAug 2026

24-Month Trend

Native Cuts market trend chart

Average Price

$37.4

YoY Sales Trend

57.0%

2Y Sales Trend

N/A

Flower constitutes a significant 85.5% of sales, yet faces a sharp 40.5% YoY decline. In contrast, Pre-Rolls surged with an astonishing 1781.8% YoY growth, marking them as the fastest-growing segment.

CategorySales ShareAvg PriceYoY
Vapes14.0%$38.4427.6%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.

NATIVE CUTS is concentrated solely in Minnesota, holding 100% of its sales in this state. This geographic focus underscores the brand's limited market reach.

StateFlowerVapor PensPre-Roll

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.

Market Position

Native Cuts logoCompetitive LandscapeAug 2026

NATIVE CUTS ranks #14 in the Flower category, trailing behind leaders RYTHM (#1) and GOOD GREEN (#2). The brand's position has weakened, dropping from #7 to #14, revealing significant competitive pressures.

Flower in Minnesota Rankings (Last 4 Months)May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Native Cuts: 15Native Cuts: 12Native Care: 10Native Care: 8Simple Cannabis P…: 4Simple Cannabis P…: 7Good Green: 3Good Green: 3Rythm: 1Rythm: 1

SKU View

Native Cuts logoTop Selling ProductsAug 2026

Top products for Aug 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.

ProductCategoryMoM
#2
Cheetah Piss Buds 3.50 Gram
Cheetah Piss Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower180.4%
#4
Purple Alien Buds 3.50 Gram
Purple Alien Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower267.1%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.

Benchmarking

Competitive Peer Set

Search all brands

Peer brands benchmarked against Native Cuts using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.