Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!

Brand Explorer/East Fork Cultivars

East Fork Cultivars

Aug 2026

Overview

Mission | Develop and preserve sustainable sungrown farming methods to produce the highest quality organic CBD cannabis with a resolute commitment to environmental and social responsibility. *** East Fork Cultivars is an OLCC licensed and Clean Green Certified 10 acre farm locate...

EAST FORK CULTIVARS achieved an impressive 54.3% YoY growth, elevating its rank from #81 to #58 in Oregon. With a mid-tier price positioning and a 25.9% growth over the last three months, the brand is capitalizing on market momentum.

Categories

Pre-RollsFlowerOralTopicalsEdiblesConcentrates
  • Top Category: Pre-Rolls
  • Price Tier: Mid-Market
  • States Active: 1

Top States

East Fork Cultivars logoEast Fork Cultivars Top StatesAug 2026

Top states where East Fork Cultivars is active based on indexed sales coverage.

Trend View

East Fork Cultivars logoMarket Insights SnapshotAug 2026

24-Month Trend

East Fork Cultivars market trend chart

Average Price

$13.77

YoY Sales Trend

0.2%

2Y Sales Trend

64.3%

Flower dominates at 34.6% with a striking 75.5% YoY increase. Vapes are surging at +2855.2% YoY, while Topicals show a staggering +1501.4% YoY growth, indicating a shift in consumer preferences.

CategorySales ShareAvg PriceYoY
Flower30.3%$18.2924.4%
Topicals6.1%$20.4115.4%
Concentrates1.5%$32.9684.1%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.

Oregon is the sole focus for EAST FORK CULTIVARS, capturing 100% of its sales in this state. The brand's geographic concentration positions it strongly within the local market.

StatePre-RollFlowerOralTopicalsEdiblesConcentratesAccessoriesCbdHome-growOther

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.

Market Position

East Fork Cultivars logoCompetitive LandscapeAug 2026

Competitive summary unavailable.

Pre-Rolls in Oregon Rankings (Last 4 Months)May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026East Fork Cultiva…: 24East Fork Cultiva…: 30Sticks: 3Sticks: 2Portland Heights: 2Portland Heights: 3Kaprikorn: 1Kaprikorn: 1Benson Arbor: 4Benson Arbor: 4

SKU View

East Fork Cultivars logoTop Selling ProductsAug 2026

Top products for Aug 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.

ProductCategoryMoM
#2
Sasquatch 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Sasquatch 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Pre-Rolls212.4%
#4
Kush Petals 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Kush Petals 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Pre-Rolls29.8%
#6
Sasquatch 1 Pack Pre Rolls 0.50 Gram
Sasquatch 1 Pack Pre Rolls 0.50 Gram
Pre-Rolls116.2%
#8
Bomb Cyclone 1 Pack Pre Rolls 0.50 Gram
Bomb Cyclone 1 Pack Pre Rolls 0.50 Gram
Pre-Rolls162.4%
#10
Cobalt Rosin 5 Gram
Cobalt Rosin 5 Gram
Concentrates413.7%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.

Benchmarking

Competitive Peer Set

Search all brands

Peer brands benchmarked against East Fork Cultivars using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.