Top States
Farmer G Top StatesOct 2026
Top states where Farmer G is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!
Oct 2026
Farmer G is a brand dedicated to founder Richard Gunnels. His family has been farming in Missouri for over 100 years and is now a pioneer in the cannabis industry here in the state. The Farmer G brand brings you quality products at an approchable price point.
FARMER G achieved an impressive 209.4% YoY growth, reflecting effective positioning in the mid-tier market. A 17.5% increase over the last three months signals strong momentum as well.
Categories
Top States
Top states where Farmer G is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$28.46
YoY Sales Trend
141.8%
2Y Sales Trend
251.3%
Flower dominates at 66.7%, growing 233.2% YoY; Pre-Rolls at 16.9% surged 447.5% YoY; Concentrates lead with 607.6% YoY growth, while Vapes lagged at -9.4%.
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Rolls | 13.4% | $12.79 | 139.5% |
| Vapes | 6.5% | $31.52 | 34.9% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$28.46
YoY Sales Trend
141.8%
2Y Sales Trend
251.3%
Category Breakout
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower | 70.0% | $37.06 | 181.4% |
| Pre-Rolls | 13.4% | $12.79 | 139.5% |
| Concentrates | 10.1% | $28.59 | 68.2% |
| Vapes | 6.5% | $31.52 | 34.9% |
State Rank Table
| State | Flower | Pre-Roll | Concentrates | Vapor Pens | Accessories | Edibles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri | 11 | 20 | 8 | 49 | 37 | ⊖ |
FARMER G is concentrated entirely in Missouri, which accounts for 100% of sales. This exclusive presence highlights a focused strategy in a single state market.
| State | Flower | Pre-Roll | Concentrates | Vapor Pens | Accessories | Edibles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.
Market Position
#17 in Flower, climbing from #36 last year. Competing with CODES. (#1), FLORA FARMS (#2), SINSE (#3), and others, FARMER G is gaining ground in a competitive landscape.
SKU View
Top products for Oct 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.
| Product | Category | MoM |
|---|---|---|
#2 | Flower | 64.7% |
#4 | Flower | 37.9% |
#6 | Flower | 378.2% |
#8 | Flower | 941.1% |
#10 | Flower | 1195.6% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.
Benchmarking
Peer brands benchmarked against Farmer G using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.