Top States
New Standard Top StatesSep 2026
Top states where New Standard is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!
Sep 2026
At New Standard, we are all about cannabis, proud to be part of the emerging culture and determined to champion education, research and acceptance. Believing in inclusivity, impartiality and the best interests of our customers, we look forward to contributing to better understand...
NEW STANDARD's YoY growth at +17.4% reflects a strong mid-tier presence, with sales up 9.6% over the last three months. Rank improved from #106 to #100 in Washington, showcasing an upward trajectory in a competitive market.
Categories
Top States
Top states where New Standard is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$19.25
YoY Sales Trend
25.7%
2Y Sales Trend
31.1%
Vapes dominate at 49.1% with +6.0% YoY; Concentrates follow with a notable +35.7% YoY. Flower leads with an astonishing +821.5% YoY, while Pre-Rolls struggle at -46.0% YoY.
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower | 17.8% | $69 | 6224.4% |
| Concentrates | 12.9% | $15.61 | 42.3% |
| Pre-Rolls | 2.7% | $6.7 | 4.0% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$19.25
YoY Sales Trend
25.7%
2Y Sales Trend
31.1%
Category Breakout
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vapes | 47.7% | $20.09 | 47.7% |
| Flower | 17.8% | $69 | 6224.4% |
| Topicals | 15.1% | $15.21 | 2.7% |
| Concentrates | 12.9% | $15.61 | 42.3% |
| Oral | 3.8% | $15.52 | 53.9% |
| Pre-Rolls | 2.7% | $6.7 | 4.0% |
State Rank Table
| State | Vapor Pens | Topicals | Concentrates | Oral | Pre-Roll | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington | ⊖ | 7 | ⊖ | 12 | ⊖ | ⊖ |
NEW STANDARD thrives in Washington, holding 89% of sales in this top cannabis state. With a concentrated footprint, it focuses on maximizing market share in a single state.
| State | Vapor Pens | Topicals | Concentrates | Oral | Pre-Roll | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.
Market Position
Ranked #100 in the Vapes category, NEW STANDARD lags 99 spots behind MFUSED (#1) and 98 behind CRYSTAL CLEAR (#2). The brand's competitive position is tightening, having improved from #106 over the past year.
SKU View
Top products for Sep 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.
| Product | Category | MoM |
|---|---|---|
#2 | Vapes | 56.1% |
#4 | Concentrates | 27.5% |
#6 | Vapes | 149.1% |
#8 | Vapes | 241.4% |
#10 | Vapes | 127.8% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.
Benchmarking
Peer brands benchmarked against New Standard using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.