Top States
Smackers Top StatesOct 2026
Top states where Smackers is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!
Oct 2026
YoY growth surged by 174.6% for SMACKERS in the .5M-1M tier, reflecting strong demand despite premium pricing strategies. With a 24% increase over the last three months, this brand is rapidly climbing the ranks.
Categories
Top States
Top states where Smackers is active based on indexed sales coverage.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$31.6
YoY Sales Trend
205.5%
2Y Sales Trend
993.4%
Vapes lead at 58.2%, with Edibles holding 35% (+8.3% YoY). Flower is the fastest-growing category at +67.2% YoY, showcasing significant shifts in consumer preferences.
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edibles | 26.4% | $19.55 | 27.9% |
| Flower | 2.3% | $37.16 | 15.2% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.
Trend View
24-Month Trend

Average Price
$31.6
YoY Sales Trend
205.5%
2Y Sales Trend
993.4%
Category Breakout
| Category | Sales Share | Avg Price | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vapes | 57.1% | $62.86 | 463.6% |
| Edibles | 26.4% | $19.55 | 27.9% |
| Pre-Rolls | 14.2% | $16.88 | N/A |
| Flower | 2.3% | $37.16 | 15.2% |
State Rank Table
| State | Vapor Pens | Edibles | Pre-Roll | Flower | Concentrates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri | 25 | 21 | 39 | ⊖ | ⊖ |
Missouri dominates with 93.3% of SMACKERS' sales, while Arizona accounts for 6.7%. This brand's geographic concentration highlights its strong foothold in Missouri.
| State | Vapor Pens | Edibles | Pre-Roll | Flower | Concentrates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.
Market Position
SMACKERS ranks #27 in the competitive Vapes category, gaining ground from #55. It trails leaders like GOOD DAY FARM and GALACTIC, but has made notable progress over the past year.
SKU View
Top products for Oct 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.
| Product | Category | MoM |
|---|---|---|
#2Blue Razz Disposables 1000 Mg | Vapes | 19.5% |
#4Blackberry Disposables 1000 Mg | Vapes | 15.6% |
#6 | Vapes | 50.8% |
#8 | Pre-Rolls | 226.1% |
#10 | Edibles | 159.8% |
Unlock The Full Table
Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.
Benchmarking
Peer brands benchmarked against Smackers using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.